Ordination Result #53 — Analysis Report

Generated 2026-09-21 02:38:26 · 1 run · CAT-G Data Analyzer
Contents
  1. pcoa (#53) completed
1. Pcoa 2026-09-21 02:17:05 · ordination

The first two PCOA axes capture 40.2% of the total variance in the data.

stress1571.47598
metricbraycurtis
n_components3
methodpcoa
n_rows80
n_dropped0
color_colgradient
explained variance
AxisFractionCumulative
Axis 10.2846620.284662
Axis 20.1172550.401917
Axis 30.0951840.497101
Axis 40.0843680.581468
Axis 50.0593720.64084
Axis 60.0471230.687963
Axis 70.0421330.730096
Axis 80.0318620.761958
Axis 90.0291840.791142
Axis 100.0231310.814273
ordination scatter
ordination scatter
scree
scree
Method & Provenance
Method
Ordination — PCoA
Engine
Python · scikit-learn 1.8.0
Input dataset
gallery — example_ordination.csv
Started
2026-09-21 02:17:05.684714
Permanent link
https://cat-g-omxpert.wishartlab.com/results/by-token/e7a09c01ffc64b94910ff6cb8319a426
ParameterValue
ordination_methodpcoa
methodpcoa
feature_colsgradient, f1, f2, f3, f4, f5, f6, f7, f8
n_components3
color_colgradient
Command history
# python
# Classical MDS on distance matrix
# python
from app.services.ordination_service import run_ordination
# python
coords = run_ordination(df, method='pcoa', n_components=3, distance_metric='bray_curtis')